Testimonials

Most Valuable Asset Interpreting Services is the most professional and efficient translation services company I have ever worked with. My past experiences with other companies had been very frustrating, but working with Justin and his team of translators has made the whole process simple, even enjoyable! Justin is always available, ready to work with us whatever the deadline or quantity of material we give him. I would feel very confident recommending Most Valuable Asset to anyone needing translation services.

- V. C.
Consulting Company

Our company has been dealing with MVA Interpreting Services for some time now and believe them to be a highly qualified Interpreting Agency. They have superior customer service and we can always count on them at the last minute.

- B.C.M.
Occupational Therapist

Thank you! We really appreciate your team's efforts and can't thank you enough for your incredibly quick response to our requests.

- K.J.
Local Law Firm

Dear MVA,
I would like to commend and thank your organization for arranging an interpreter for us on such short notice. Should we be in situation where we require your services again, we will not hesitate to give you a call and will recommend your agency to all that ask.

- B.S.
Import Business

Thank you once again for the professional interpreting services that you continually provide for our company. Your staff are very prompt and courteous with all of our requests; especially for last minute bookings.

- E.H.G.
Designated Assessment Centre

Security

  • Errors & Omissions Coverage and Claims Free.
  • Most Valuable Asset Interpreting Services, complies with PIPEDA (Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act).

Certifications

Most Valuable Asset Interpreting Services

Privacy Policy

Our Commitment to Clients

Most Valuable Interpreting Services (MVA) respects and protects the privacy of all clients and their associates. Individually identifiable information about clients is not willfully disclosed to any third party without first receiving client permission, as explained in this privacy policy ("Privacy Policy").

Clients are always in control of the personal information provided to MVA, online or otherwise. Clients can always:

1. Ask for a copy of any personal information.
2. Ask for personal information to be corrected or updated.
3. Ask MVA to remove personal information from our records.
To do any of the above, please contact us at the e-mail address listed at the bottom of this statement.

At certain times, the MVA Website may contain links to other sites that are outside of MVA's control. These sites may have their own policy regarding privacy.

Information Sharing and Disclosure

MVA will not sell or rent client's personal information to anyone.

We may share personal information collected on the Website with our partners and third parties but only with client consent.

We may disclose personal information when required by law or if in good faith we believe that such action is necessary in order to conform to the requirements of law or comply with legal process served on the MVA Website.

Personal Information

Personal information is information such as name, birth date, e-mail or mailing address that can be used to uniquely identify a client or client's associate.

Clients can access MVA's Website and browse it without providing personal information. However in order to benefit from the services offered by MVA, clients will eventually be required to provide accurate personal information, including, but not limited to, name, address, telephone number, email address, and credit card number.

When clients purchase a product or service, MVA may collect credit card information for invoicing purposes. This information is processed for MVA by a third party partner. That third party uses security techniques, including encryption and secure servers, to protect against any unauthorized access to transmitted information used for invoicing purposes. Neither MVA nor our third party payment partner, uses, or shares, credit card information for any other purpose.

Personal information collected on the MVA Website is used primarily for the purpose it is requested. In particular, contact information such as name and e-mail addresses are used to provide users with the services they have chosen or for an estimate.

MVA may use personal information collected to contact users in connection with their inappropriate use of MVA services or non-compliance with any Terms and Conditions of Use of Interpreters.

Use of the Personal Information

MVA may use personal information to contact clients. For example, we may send marketing or promotional materials including emails or other information; we may respond to client comments or requests for information; or we may contact clients, if needed, in the course of an MVA project. We may also enhance or merge personal information with data obtained from third parties for the same purposes.

We also use personal information about clients to improve our marketing and promotional efforts; to statistically analyze site usage; to improve our content and product offerings; and to customize our sites' content, layout and services. We may also use client information to deliver information that, in some cases, is targeted to specific client interests, such as new services and promotions. We believe these uses allow us to improve our services and better tailor them to meet our visitors' needs. MVA does not collect personal information automatically, but may combine non-personal information collected automatically (e.g., through cookies) with previously submitted personal information.

MVA occasionally sends clients emails describing new products, promotions or events. These services are optional and clients may request to opt-out of these services completely, at any time. We will only store personal information for a reasonable period of time.

Conclusion

Most Valuable Interpreting Services (MVA) understands that privacy is important to our clients. It is important to us, too. We are very careful with, and respectful of, all information received via the Web, by telephone, in person, or otherwise.